julia apostoli mother
[…] They can be confusing. 2004, Ch. This article explores a few valid objections a party may assert in response to unacceptable discovery requests. There may be a strategical purpose in providing the requested information despite asserting valid objections. Plaintiffs must be aggressive in their sub rosa discovery efforts: in addition to propounding the standard 13.0 Series of the Form Interrogatories, plaintiffs counsel should serve specific, targeted requests for admission, special interrogatories, and requests for production exploring sub rosa. z Code Civil Procedure Section 2023.010(c) explains that one misuse of the discovery process is "[e]mploying a discovery method in a manner or to an extent that causes unwarranted annoyance, embarrassment, or oppression, or undue burden and expense." 1998) 134 F.3d 1194, 1202.) All rights reserved.